Buckinghamshire Schools Track & Field Championships - Milton Keynes - 10 June 2017
Year 7 Girls 100m Time Trial Race 1
1 97 Emilia Rock Aylesbury High School 13.5 1 CBP
2 268 Eseosa Jinmi Thornton College 14.4 2
3 217 V Marengo Great Marlow School 15.7 9
4 237 E O'Boyle Hazeley Academy 15.7 9
5 99 Dejanne Shelukindo Aylesbury High School 16.4 12
Race 2
1 293 Alexia Martin Beaconsfield High School 14.5 3
2 267 Isabella Goldrick Thornton College 14.5 4
3 144 Sally Grimm Holmer Green School 14.6 5
4 98 Anaya Goodman Aylesbury High School 14.7 6
5 218 T Brown Great Marlow School 14.7 7
6 238 C Tookey Hazeley Academy 15.6 8
7 292 F Allen Beaconsfield High School 15.7 9
Year 7 Girls 800m Time Trial Race 1
1 134 Holly Henderson Dr Challoner's High School 2:32.0 2
2 407 Daisy Yabsley Stantonbury School 2:40.5 5
3 9 Eleanor Sharp Sir William Borlase GS 2:44.4 6
4 269 Nikki Kay Thornton College 2:45.6 7
5 144 Sally Grimm Holmer Green School 2:45.9 8
6 192 L Ashford Pipers Corner School 2:46.5 9
7 220 Alba Braybrooke Great Marlow School 2:50.6 11
Race 2
1 73 Lily-Mae Smith Ousedale School 2:30.5 1
2 135 Abbie Henderson Dr Challoner's High School 2:32.3 3
3 97 Emilia Rock Aylesbury High School 2:37.0 4
4 219 K Allen Great Marlow School 2:48.0 10
5 295 M White Beaconsfield High School 2:52.5 12
6 270 Estelle Palmer Thornton College 2:53.2 13
7 146 Phoebe Miller Oakgrove School 2:53.4 14
Year 7 Girls High Jump
1 3 L Logan Godstowe School 1.35 CBP
2 267 Isabella Goldrick Thornton College 1.20
3 99 Dejanne Shelukindo Aylesbury High School 1.10
4 293 Alexia Martin Beaconsfield High School 1.05
5 98 Anaya Goodman Aylesbury High School nh
Year 7 Girls Long Jump
1 97 Emilia Rock Aylesbury High School 4.16
2 268 Eseosa Jinmi Thornton College 3.77
3 292 F Allen Beaconsfield High School 3.53
4 136 A Burton Dr Challoner's High School 3.30
5 241 L Whyte Hazeley Academy 3.27
6 221 G Dawson Great Marlow School 3.26
7 218 T Brown Great Marlow School 2.97
Year 7 Girls Shot Putt
1 297 D Jenkins Beaconsfield High School 7.18
2 137 Caitlin Gregory Dr Challoner's High School 6.78
3 271 Sascha Heriman Thornton College 5.69
4 222 Z Clarke Great Marlow School 5.49
Year 7 Girls Javelin
1 293 Alexia Martin Beaconsfield High School 18.01
2 139 Roisin Grady Dr Challoner's High School 17.46
3 144 Sally Grimm Holmer Green School 15.14
4 220 Alba Braybrooke Great Marlow School 12.92
5 297 D Jenkins Beaconsfield High School 12.19
6 222 Z Clarke Great Marlow School 7.92