Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 8 February 2017
Individual Holder: Kirsten Stilwell (Princes Risborough School)
Team Holders: Dr Challoner's High School
Junior Girls 3000m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 85 Kirsten Stilwell Princes Risborough School 13:28 JG
2 55 Orla Williams Godstowe School 13:34 JG
3 87 Ella Carey Radcliffe School 14:05 JG
4 70 Barbara de Koning Ousedale School 14:11 JG
5 34 Charlotte Underwood Denbigh School 14:19 JG
6 54 Meghan Harris Godstowe School 14:24 JG
7 65 Imogen King Oakgrove School 14:25 JG
8 110 Alicia Bushell St Mary's School 14:37 JG
9 41 Katie Repper Dr Challoner's High School 14:42 JG
10 89 Chloe Munro Royal Latin Grammar School 14:44 JG
11 37 Millie Hughes Dr Challoner's High School 14:46 JG
12 20 Izzie Wijsman Beaconsfield High School 14:51 JG
13 11 Emily Johnston Aylesbury High School 14:54 JG
14 35 Olivia Cameron Dr Challoner's High School 15:01 JG
15 80 Laura Williams Pipers Corner School 15:05 JG
16 59 Anna Cuthbert John Colet School 15:08 JG
17 8 Zara Brooks Aylesbury High School 15:24 JG
18 39 Jinaan Lockwood Dr Challoner's High School 15:34 JG
19 88 Jodie Brogden Royal Latin Grammar School 15:37 JG
20 42 Fearna Scott Dr Challoner's High School 15:41 JG
21 98 Miranda Coombs Sir William Borlase Grammar School 15:43 JG
22 38 Olivia Lee Dr Challoner's High School 15:54 JG
23 144 Tia Sinclair-Linton Oakgrove School 15:59 JG
24 91 Ella Bailey Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 16:01 JG
25 109 Maddie Wood Sir William Ramsay 16:02 JG
26 104 Laura Paul Sir William Borlase Grammar School 16:08 JG
27 66 Hannah Lord Oakgrove School 16:10 JG
28 97 Molly Palmer Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 16:14 JG
29 83 Florence Matthews Princes Risborough School 16:15 JG
30 14 Olivia Robson Aylesbury High School 16:17 JG
31 6 Isobelle Barnes Aylesbury High School 16:20 JG
32 138 Lily Sandeburg Wycombe Abbey School 16:23 JG
33 126 Tiffiani Sole-Scarpellini Stowe School 16:27 JG
34 94 Olivia Hill Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 16:28 JG
35 141 Mei-ya Lambert Wycombe High School 16:29 JG
36 23 Anna Bayles Chesham Grammar School 16:32 JG
37 62 Taiya Brooks Misbourne School 16:38 JG
38 10 Hannah Davis Aylesbury High School 16:40 JG
39 139 Olivia Scarles Wycombe Abbey School 16:42 JG
40 13 Lucy Perkins Aylesbury High School 16:45 JG
41 118 Luciana Butler Stowe School 16:54 JG
42 12 Nikki Melsom Aylesbury High School 16:56 JG
43 21 Grace Hudson Beaconsfield School 16:57 JG
44 135 Jasmine Marsden Wycombe Abbey School 16:58 JG
45 22 Priya Matta Burnham Grammar School 16:59 JG
46 130 Christa Hodgson Thornton College 17:00 JG
47 103 Katie Haveron-Jones Sir William Borlase Grammar School 17:00 JG
48 120 Atlanta King Stowe School 17:03 JG
49 119 Emilia Havard Stowe School 17:04 JG
50 68 Alliyah Patel Oakgrove School 17:08 JG
51 53 Rosie George Godstowe School 17:11 JG
52 124 Maisie Roberts Stowe School 17:12 JG
53 122 Charlotte Morgan Stowe School 17:13 JG
54 133 Amelia Howie Wycombe Abbey School 17:16 JG
55 121 Imogen Lawrence Stowe School 17:20 JG
56 3 Amy Morrison Amersham School 17:26 JG
57 90 Ella Saunders Stantonbury Campus 17:31 JG
58 69 Saskia Chaplin Ousedale School 17:32 JG
59 117 Roksana Mathea St Michael's RC School 17:38 JG
60 125 Bella Robertson Stowe School 17:38 JG
61 48 Rosie Jones Great Marlow School 17:41 JG
62 132 Felicity Baroudel Wycombe Abbey School 17:41 JG
63 67 Alesha Patel Oakgrove School 17:43 JG
64 72 Samantha Kempen Ousedale School 17:48 JG
65 43 Sophie Webster Dr Challoner's High School 17:50 JG
66 115 Lia Paa-Kerner St Mary's School 17:52 JG
67 74 Clara Higgs Pipers Corner School 17:54 JG
68 77 Merryn Sutaria Pipers Corner School 17:55 JG
69 75 Rohanna Myers Pipers Corner School 17:57 JG
70 24 Ella Boothroyd Chesham Grammar School 17:58 JG
71 56 Skye Mennem Holmer Green Upper School 18:04 JG
72 29 Hannah Mabey Cottesloe School 18:05 JG
73 100 Kitty Cooper Sir William Borlase Grammar School 18:07 JG
74 51 Sophie Thomas Great Marlow School 18:08 JG
75 128 Evie England Thornton College 18:09 JG
76 28 Katy Dixon Cottesloe School 18:09 JG
77 114 Ophelia Ella Jeffers St Mary's School 18:11 JG
78 143 Jess Teesdale Beaconsfield High School 18:12 JG
79 105 Annabelle Robson Sir William Borlase Grammar School 18:17 JG
80 102 Ella Griffin Sir William Borlase Grammar School 18:21 JG
81 99 Ellen Cooper Sir William Borlase Grammar School 18:22 JG
82 73 Sophie Bell Pipers Corner School 18:25 JG
83 36 Maya Davies Dr Challoner's High School 18:32 JG
84 131 Suah Lee Thornton College 18:45 JG
85 92 Sasha Francis Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 18:46 JG
86 96 Eleanor Jacques Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 18:47 JG
87 127 Annie Cowperthwaite Thornton College 18:48 JG
88 84 Lily Rawson Princes Risborough School 18:50 JG
89 86 Lily Thomas Princes Risborough School 18:50 JG
90 129 Liberty Harrison Thornton College 18:52 JG
91 82 Ellie Martin Princes Risborough School 19:03 JG
92 71 Hannah Goodge Ousedale School 19:06 JG
93 16 Charlotte Tilbury Aylesbury High School 19:20 JG
94 31 Aaliyah Charles Cressex Community College 19:21 JG
95 32 Estella Miles Cressex Community College 19:22 JG
96 113 Charlotte Hogg St Mary's School 19:30 JG
97 2 Mimi Burroughs Amersham School 19:41 JG
98 76 Rowen Stepney Pipers Corner School 19:43 JG
99 4 Sophie Peerless Amersham School 19:43 JG
100 101 Amy Greener Sir William Borlase Grammar School 19:53 JG
101 108 Jenna Reilly Sir William Ramsay 20:06 JG
102 95 Margot Hodgkinson Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 20:14 JG
103 116 Charlotte Sykes St Mary's School 20:34 JG
104 61 Ashley Rosner John Colet School 20:55 JG
105 93 Fay Hakinson Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 21:31 JG
106 15 Hannah Smith Aylesbury High School 21:32 JG
107 58 Daisy Turner Holmer Green Upper School 21:44 JG
108 57 Isabel Paranby Holmer Green Upper School 21:44 JG
Team Result
1 Dr Challoner's High School 60:03
2 Aylesbury High School 62:55
3 Oakgrove School 63:42
4 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 66:58
5 Wycombe Abbey School 67:19
6 Princes Risborough School 67:23
7 Stowe School 67:28
8 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 67:29
9 Ousedale School 68:37
10 Pipers Corner School 68:51
11 St Mary's School 70:10
12 Thornton College 72:42