Bucks Track & Field Championships - Oxford - 13/14 May 2017
T24 100m U17M Bucks Day 1 Final w-1.7
1 753 Lee Richards Vale of Aylesbury 11.35
2 435 Ethan Wiltshire Marshall Milton Keynes 11.36
3 349 Benjamin Roxbee Cox Marshall Milton Keynes 11.67
4 262 Olly Miller Marshall Milton Keynes 11.86
5 117 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury 11.98
6 208 Yianni Korontzis Marshall Milton Keynes 12.39
7 364 Tafara Shuro Vale of Aylesbury 12.64
8 145 Felix Hale Chiltern Harriers 12.76
9 259 Finlay James Miles Vale of Aylesbury 12.95
T82 200m U17M Bucks Day 2 Final w-1.7
1 435 Ethan Wiltshire Marshall Milton Keynes 23.61
2 348 Ben Roxbee Cox Marshall Milton Keynes 24.10
3 212 Kam-Cheung Lambert Windsor, Slough, E&H 24.45
4 241 Samuel Mark Windsor, Slough, E&H 24.70
5 145 Felix Hale Chiltern Harriers 25.73
T10 400m U17M Bucks Day 1 Final
1 158 Oliver Henry Marshall Milton Keynes 53.80
2 204 Fraser Kilsby Wycombe Phoenix H 53.99
3 262 Olly Miller Marshall Milton Keynes 54.47
4 358 Brian Sayle Marshall Milton Keynes 55.42
T105 800m U17M Bucks Day 2
Heat 1
1 252 Dominic Mcdougall Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:10.38 Q
2 229 Marcus Lovell Marshall Milton Keynes 2:10.70 Q
3 113 Thomas Andrew Ewing Marshall Milton Keynes 2:12.67
4 48 Myles Caddell Wycombe Phoenix H 2:14.09
5 158 Oliver Henry Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.72
Heat 2
1 323 Jamie Pugh Vale of Aylesbury 2:09.91 Q
2 332 Cameron Reid Chiltern Harriers 2:10.25 Q
3 358 Brian Sayle Marshall Milton Keynes 2:10.81 q
4 43 Galen Butler Marshall Milton Keynes 2:12.91
5 41 Hal Burtenshaw Wycombe Phoenix H 2:13.23
6 411 Marcus Waterhouse Wycombe Phoenix H 2:22.15
Heat 3
1 27 Matthew Bird Vale of Aylesbury 2:08.55 Q
2 97 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes 2:08.62 Q
3 311 Max Perry Vale of Aylesbury 2:08.70 q
4 91 Michael Day Chiltern Harriers 2:18.72
5 153 Cameron Hathaway-Enright Chiltern Harriers 2:20.17
6 361 Tom Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes 2:35.75
T105 800m U17M Bucks Day 2
1 252 Dominic Mcdougall Windsor, Slough, E&H 1:59.93
2 332 Cameron Reid Chiltern Harriers 2:01.25
3 311 Max Perry Vale of Aylesbury 2:02.88
4 27 Matthew Bird Vale of Aylesbury 2:08.26
5 323 Jamie Pugh Vale of Aylesbury 2:08.43
6 97 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes 2:08.81
7 229 Marcus Lovell Marshall Milton Keynes 2:14.14
T61 1500m U17M Bucks Time Trials Day 1
Race 1
1 87 Tommy Davies Chiltern Harriers 4:37.25 8
2 365 Mintu Sidhu Marshall Milton Keynes 4:41.79 10
3 43 Galen Butler Marshall Milton Keynes 4:43.56 11
4 130 Finlay Zak Lewis Gibbs Marshall Milton Keynes 4:43.79 12
5 143 Boris Gurney Windsor, Slough, E&H 4:44.03 13
6 153 Cameron Hathaway-Enright Chiltern Harriers 4:49.23 15
7 361 Tom Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes 4:50.69 16
8 413 Edward Watson Chiltern Harriers 4:55.60 17
9 138 Pele Greenall Marshall Milton Keynes 5:10.26 19
Race 2
1 257 Jack Meijer Marshall Milton Keynes 4:05.34 1
2 252 Dominic McDougall Windsor, Slough, E&H 4:11.78 2
3 311 Max Perry Vale of Aylesbury 4:18.20 3
4 332 Cameron Reid Chiltern Harriers 4:20.98 4
5 220 Ben Lindars Vale of Aylesbury 4:21.90 5
6 21 Finn Bell Wycombe Phoenix H 4:22.39 6
7 97 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes 4:25.30 7
8 48 Myles Caddell Wycombe Phoenix H 4:39.08 9
9 102 Findlay Dyer Wycombe Phoenix H 4:48.62 14
10 380 Joe Styles Wycombe Phoenix H 5:00.93 18
F10 High Jump Under 17 Men Day 2
1 212 Kam-Cheung Lambert U17M Windsor, Slough, E&H 1.70
F4 Long Jump Under 17 Men Day 2
1 435 Ethan Wiltshire U17M Marshall Milton Keynes 5.88
2 204 Fraser Kilsby U17M Wycombe Phoenix H 5.45
3 397 Samuel Turner-O'Toole U17M Chiltern Harriers 4.91
4 145 Felix Hale U17M Chiltern Harriers 4.51
5 411 Marcus Waterhouse U17M Wycombe Phoenix H 4.49
F23 Triple Jump Under 17 Men Day 2
1 397 Samuel Turner-O'Toole U17M Chiltern Harriers 12.55
F22 Shot Putt Under 17 Men Day 2
1 204 Fraser Kilsby U17M Wycombe Phoenix H 12.09
F2 Discus Under 17 Men Day 2
1 246 Alfred Mawdsley U17M Herne Hill Harriers 45.97
2 106 Euan Emery U17M Windsor, Slough, E&H 26.18
Hammer Under 17 Men Day 1
1 109 James Ericsson-Nicholls U17M Marshall Milton Keynes 52.93
F16 Under 17 Men Javelin Day 1
1 273 Nicholas Moss U17M Vale of Aylesbury 44.27
2 204 Fraser Kilsby U17M Wycombe Phoenix H 39.69