Oxfordshire County Championships - Day 2 - Oxford - 13 May 2018
Senior Men 200m w-0.2 Final
1 376 Isaac Kitchen-Smith Oxford University AC 22.04
2 569 Alfie Rowett Banbury Harriers AC 22.32
3 999 Harrison Sted Oxford University AC 22.40
4 388 Justin Leung Oxford University AC 23.93
5 33 Michael Barough Oxford City AC 24.31
6 666 James Tufnell Radley Athletic Club 25.14
7 480 Roy Nelson Radley Athletic Club 27.02
8 627 Manuel Stone Oxford City AC 29.57
Senior Men 800m Final
4 200 Thomas Fabes Abingdon AC 2:03.61
5 244 Joe Godwood Witney Road Runners 2:04.41
6 246 Phil Gray Oxford City AC 2:29.26
7 738 Dan Wymer Witney Road Runners 2:30.58
Senior Men 400H Final
1 233 Jack Gavin Abingdon AC 59.64
Senior Men Shot
1 328 Fergus Imrie Oxford University AC 11.38
2 693 Mark Warland Oxford City AC 11.21
3 432 Stephen McCauley Oxford City AC 10.78
4 685 Gary Walter Oxford City AC 9.31
5 160 Michael Dawes Banbury Harriers AC 9.03
6 273 Richard Halsey Radley Athletic Club 6.90
Senior Men Discus
1 432 Stephen McCauley Oxford City AC 38.68
2 510 Jack Paget Oxford University AC 37.40
3 693 Mark Warland Oxford City AC 34.27
4 328 Fergus Imrie Oxford University AC 33.22
5 287 Aron Hegedus Oxford University AC 29.60
6 160 Michael Dawes Banbury Harriers AC 28.67
7 685 Gary Walter Oxford City AC 23.91
8 591 Tom Shaw Oxford City AC 22.53
9 273 Richard Halsey Radley Athletic Club 17.52
U20 Men 200m w+1.2 Final
1 618 Ollie Sprio Banbury Harriers AC 22.79
2 270 Matthew Hall Banbury Harriers AC 23.25
3 481 Sam Nelson Radley Athletic Club 23.27
U20 Men 800m Final
1 703 Benjamin West Bicester AC 1:57.45
2 648 Jake Taylor Oxford City AC 2:02.82
3 523 Ben Passey Oxford University AC 2:06.03
4 83 David Bunn Abingdon AC 2:08.44
U20 Men High Jump
1 390 Robert Lewis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.85
2 210 Keiran Finch Bicester AC 1.60
U20 Men Long Jump
1 739 Charlie Yates Banbury Harriers AC 5.96
2 210 Keiran Finch Bicester AC 5.57
U20 Men Triple Jump
1 270 Matthew Hall Banbury Harriers AC 11.65
U20 Men Discus
1 592 Charlie Shepherd Banbury Harriers AC 31.07
U17 Men 200m w+1.7 Final
1 732 Thomas Wood Oxford City AC 23.29
2 113 Aidan Christie Banbury Harriers AC 24.36
3 719 Malte Wilhelmsson Abingdon AC 24.36
4 159 Benjamin Davys Abingdon AC 24.64
5 374 Conor Kirby Witney Road Runners 25.89
6 370 Taimaru Kimber-Bidlot Abingdon Amblers AC 26.61
7 605 Alexander Smith Abingdon AC 26.93
U17 Men 800m Final
1 533 Alexander Pennington Abingdon AC 2:11.22
2 151 Benjamin Davies Oxford City AC 2:13.08
3 141 Simon Daenen Banbury Harriers AC 2:13.22
4 137 Freddie Cunningham Great Milton Athletics Club 2:22.05
5 363 Thomas Kavanagh Bicester AC 2:36.20
540 Angus Pollock Banbury Harriers AC
U17 Men High Jump
1 719 Malte Wilhelmsson Abingdon AC 1.55
2 370 Taimaru Kimber-Bidlot Abingdon Amblers AC 1.45
U17 Men Long Jump
1 363 Thomas Kavanagh Bicester AC 4.09
U17 Men Triple Jump
1 8 Oyare Aneju Radley Athletic Club 12.55
2 159 Benjamin Davys Abingdon AC 11.25
U17 Men Shot
1 344 Kody Johnson Banbury Harriers AC 10.55
U17 Men Discus
1 88 Adam Byles Oxford City AC 34.27
2 344 Kody Johnson Banbury Harriers AC 28.49
U15 Boys 200m Heats
Heat 1 w-1.6
1 347 Archie Jones Banbury Harriers AC 25.76 Q
2 702 Alex Westbrook Witney Road Runners 26.09 Q
3 250 Felix Green Witney Road Runners 26.51 Q
4 687 George Walters Abingdon Amblers AC 27.41 q
5 254 Dillan Grice Radley Athletic Club 27.62 q
Heat 2 w+0.4
1 108 Christopher Charles Banbury Harriers AC 25.41 Q
2 41 James Behling Radley Athletic Club 26.14 Q
3 242 Aaron Glover Vale of Aylesbury AC 28.21 Q
4 639 Sam Swadling Radley Athletic Club 29.61
U15 Boys 200m w+1.5 Final
1 108 Christopher Charles Banbury Harriers AC 25.11
2 347 Archie Jones Banbury Harriers AC 25.17
3 702 Alex Westbrook Witney Road Runners 25.70
4 250 Felix Green Witney Road Runners 25.96
5 41 James Behling Radley Athletic Club 26.21
687 George Walters Abingdon Amblers AC dns
254 Dillan Grice Radley Athletic Club dns
242 Aaron Glover Vale of Aylesbury AC dns
U15 Boys 800m Final
1 104 Henry Channon Oxford City AC 2:10.48
2 194 Louis Enskat Oxford City AC 2:10.48
3 449 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley Athletic Club 2:19.04
4 694 Eddie Washbrook Abingdon AC 2:19.73
5 336 Johnny James Radley Athletic Club 2:22.95
6 346 Edward Jolliffe Bicester AC 2:29.09
7 93 Michael Cadle Bicester AC 2:40.95
U15 Boys High Jump
1 555 Samuel Rayson Bicester AC 1.55
2 51 Edward Betts Abingdon AC 1.55
3 467 Roshan Mowat Oxford City AC 1.50
4 261 Ben Groves Bicester AC 1.45
5 346 Edward Jolliffe Bicester AC 1.35
6= 93 Michael Cadle Bicester AC 1.20
6= 198 Charlie Evans Banbury Harriers AC 1.20
U15 Boys Long Jump
1 467 Roshan Mowat Oxford City AC 5.43
2 702 Westbrook Alex Witney Road Runners 5.31
3 108 Christopher Charles Banbury Harriers AC 5.11
4 114 Oliver Clamp Banbury Harriers AC 4.86
5 346 Edward Jolliffe Bicester AC 4.83
6 41 James Behling Radley Athletic Club 4.77
7 687 George Walters Abingdon Amblers AC 4.75
8 555 Samuel Rayson Bicester AC 4.53
9 347 Archie Jones Banbury Harriers AC 4.52
10 93 Michael Cadle Bicester AC 4.28
11 639 Sam Swadling Radley Athletic Club 4.27
12 261 Ben Groves Bicester AC 4.08
U15 Boys Shot
1 112 Adam Chesterman Radley Athletic Club 11.44
2 108 Christopher Charles Banbury Harriers AC 10.41
3 431 Billy Mccauley Oxford City AC 8.79
4 198 Charlie Evans Banbury Harriers AC 8.09
5 242 Aaron Glover Vale of Aylesbury AC 7.17
6 555 Samuel Rayson Bicester AC 7.15
U15 Boys Discus
1 112 Adam Chesterman Radley Athletic Club 35.24
2 198 Charlie Evans Banbury Harriers AC 22.55
3 431 Billy Mccauley Oxford City AC 21.88
4 515 Noah Palmer Oxford City AC 15.25
U13 Boys 200m w-0.4 Final
1 507 Oscar Oweka Witney Road Runners 28.06
2 122 Tom Cole Radley Athletic Club 30.11
3 185 Jake Edwards Radley Athletic Club 30.97
4 378 Django La Porte Bicester AC 32.00
5 42 Tom Behling Radley Athletic Club 33.48
U13 Boys 800m Final
1 448 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley Athletic Club 2:23.55
2 668 Charlie Tuthill Banbury Harriers AC 2:30.52
3 122 Tom Cole Radley Athletic Club 2:31.55
4 66 Freddie Bower Radley Athletic Club 2:33.30
5 621 Louis Stanfield Oxford City AC 2:46.92
6 631 Archie Street Banbury Harriers AC 2:48.04
7 594 Oliver Sherratt Abingdon AC 2:50.63
8 185 Jake Edwards Radley Athletic Club 2:53.40
U13 Boys 75H w+0.2 Final
1 668 Charlie Tuthill Banbury Harriers AC 14.31
2 378 Django La Porte Bicester AC 16.09
3 153 Jonathan Davies Oxford City AC 16.10
U13 Boys High Jump
1 631 Archie Street Banbury Harriers AC 1.25
U13 Boys Shot
1 67 Kieran Bowsher Witney Road Runners 7.46
U13 Boys Discus
1 67 Kieran Bowsher Witney Road Runners 20.41
2 153 Jonathan Davies Oxford City AC 19.06
Senior Women 200m w+0.5 Final
1 577 Charlotte Salt Abingdon AC 27.96
2 415 Shakira Mahadeva Oxford University AC 28.41
3 682 Michele Wakefield Oxford City AC 32.21
4 20 Jeanette Ashton Abingdon AC 37.27
Senior Women Shot
1 167 Katherine Dennison Oxford University AC 10.44
2 20 Jeanette Ashton Abingdon AC 6.14
Senior Women Discus
1 557 Jenny Richards Radley Athletic Club 34.63
2 110 Jacqueline Cherry Oxford City AC 28.02
3 478 Heather Nelson Oxford City AC 25.08
4 167 Katherine Dennison Oxford University AC 21.91
U20 Women 200m w+0.6 Final
1 497 Jade O'Dowda Oxford City AC 25.20
U20 Women 800m Final
1 544 Anabel Pozniak Radley Athletic Club 2:24.21
2 562 Elisa Robbins Oxford City AC 2:33.85
U20 Women High Jump
1 583 Rebecca Scott Banbury Harriers AC 1.35
U20 Women Triple Jump
1 78 Leah Brown Radley Athletic Club 10.04
2 357 Charlotte Jonkers Oxford City AC 9.81
U20 Women Shot
1 105 Luisa Chantler Edmond Radley Athletic Club 12.01 CBP
2 497 Jade O'Dowda Oxford City AC 11.64
3 106 Petrina Chantler Edmond Radley Athletic Club 10.17
U20 Women Discus
1 105 Luisa Chantler Edmond Birchfield Harriers 43.34
2 257 Isobel Griffin Morris Radley Athletic Club 37.75
3 161 Shannon Dawes Banbury Harriers AC 22.24
U17 Women 200m w+0.5 Final
1 734 Bea Wootten Oxford City AC 26.71
2 644 Chloe Taylor Oxford City AC 27.25
3 228 Rutendo Ganga Oxford City AC 27.63
4 588 Sydney Sellers Banbury Harriers AC 30.23
U17 Women 800m Final
1 512 Daisy Palmer Oxford City AC 2:21.47
2 85 Rachel Burton Radley Athletic Club 2:25.88
3 147 Beth Darwent Abingdon AC 2:27.83
4 366 Anna Kelly White Horse Harriers 2:31.32
5 353 Izzie Jones Abingdon AC 2:31.40
6 40 Mieke Bedlington Abingdon AC 2:34.33
U17 Women 300H Final
1 259 Holly Griffiths-Brown Radley Athletic Club 48.93
U17 Women High Jump
1 584 Gabriella Scotting Oxford City AC 1.40
387 Amy Leung Oxford City AC nh
U17 Women Triple Jump
1 259 Holly Griffiths-Brown Radley Athletic Club 10.52
2 203 Temi Fajemisin Oxford City AC 10.31
3 686 Jessica Walter Oxford City AC 9.53
4 272 Leah Halsey Radley Athletic Club 8.10
U17 Women Shot
1 146 Emelina Darvell Banbury Harriers AC 8.52
2 170 Matilda Donaghy Radley Athletic Club 8.02
3 642 Sian Tanner Witney Road Runners 5.50
U17 Women Discus
1 371 Harriet Kimber-Nickelson Oxford City AC 27.74
2 146 Emelina Darvell Banbury Harriers AC 27.54
3 170 Matilda Donaghy Radley Athletic Club 22.70
4 272 Leah Halsey Radley Athletic Club 18.64
5 644 Chloe Taylor Oxford City AC 18.38
6 642 Sian Tanner Witney Road Runners 12.12
U15 Girls 200m Heats
Heat 1 w-0.5
1 587 Raegan Sellers Banbury Harriers AC 26.76 Q
2 71 Georgie Bristow Oxford City AC 27.87 Q
3 172 Maddy Dowden Banbury Harriers AC 29.02
4 451 Isobel Miller Radley Athletic Club 29.37
5 593 Megan Shepherd Witney Road Runners 29.59
6 595 Lily Sherwood Witney Road Runners 29.78
Heat 2 w+0.3
1 578 Topaz Samuel Reading AC 27.51 Q
2 461 Charlotte Morris Radley Athletic Club 27.65 Q
3 325 Madison Hurley Radley Athletic Club 28.53 q
4 187 Poppy Edwards Radley Athletic Club 28.75 q
5 237 Shannon Gilkes Banbury Harriers AC 29.20
6 284 Fern Hawkins Banbury Harriers AC 29.26
Heat 3 w+0.9
1 589 Marina Semple Radley Athletic Club 27.47 Q
2 330 Imogen Ives Radley Athletic Club 28.29 Q
3 18 Georgina Ashby Reading AC 28.85
4 691 Olivia Ware Radley Athletic Club 29.31
5 115 Mia Claridge White Horse Harriers 29.44
6 291 Maisie Henman Witney Road Runners 29.62
7 440 Elizabeth McIntyre Witney Road Runners 32.55
U15 Girls 200m w+0.7 Final
1 587 Raegan Sellers Banbury Harriers AC 26.77
2 589 Marina Semple Radley Athletic Club 27.27
3 578 Topaz Samuel Reading AC 27.32
4 461 Charlotte Morris Radley Athletic Club 27.49
5 71 Georgie Bristow Oxford City AC 27.55
6 330 Imogen Ives Radley Athletic Club 28.05
7 325 Madison Hurley Radley Athletic Club 29.84
8 187 Poppy Edwards Radley Athletic Club 30.20
U15 Girls 800m Heats
Heat 1
1 423 Olivia Martin Oxford City AC 2:32.76 Q
2 187 Poppy Edwards Radley Athletic Club 2:33.31 Q
3 268 Georgina Halfhead Abingdon AC 2:33.36 Q
4 704 Tilly Westbrook Witney Road Runners 2:33.36 q
5 479 Kaela Nelson Radley Athletic Club 2:38.71
6 595 Lily Sherwood Witney Road Runners 2:39.43
Heat 2
1 266 Emily Haines-Gray Oxford City AC 2:35.54 Q
2 713 Grace Whitty Oxford City AC 2:35.80 Q
3 321 Beth Hunter Oxford City AC 2:36.52 Q
4 669 Florence Tuthill Banbury Harriers AC 2:37.56 q
5 123 Phoebe Coleman Great Milton Athletics Club 2:47.16
6 11 Celena Appleby-Prince Abingdon AC 2:51.31
7 553 Erin Pell Radley Athletic Club 2:54.37
U15 Girls 800m Final
1 423 Olivia Martin Oxford City AC 2:27.67
2 713 Grace Whitty Oxford City AC 2:28.07
3 266 Emily Haines-Gray Oxford City AC 2:31.25
4 321 Beth Hunter Oxford City AC 2:32.83
5 268 Georgina Halfhead Abingdon AC 2:33.41
6 704 Tilly Westbrook Witney Road Runners 2:35.84
7 187 Poppy Edwards Radley Athletic Club 2:40.77
8 669 Florence Tuthill Banbury Harriers AC 2:46.27
U15 Girls 75H w+0.3 Final
1 172 Maddy Dowden Banbury Harriers AC 11.65
2 12 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers AC 11.91
3 71 Georgie Bristow Oxford City AC 12.18
4 303 Eloise Hind Radley Athletic Club 12.27
5 636 Annie Sutcliffe Oxford City AC 13.20
6 325 Madison Hurley Radley Athletic Club 13.47
7 394 Pippa Little Banbury Harriers AC 13.61
705 Maisie Westbrook Oxford City AC dns
U15 Girls High Jump
1 303 Eloise Hind Radley Athletic Club 1.53
2 12 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers AC 1.40
3 11 Appleby-Prince Celena Abingdon AC 1.40
4 365 Neve Keating Swindon Harriers 1.35
5 157 Esther Davis Great Milton Athletics Club 1.30
U15 Girls Long Jump
1 589 Marina Semple Radley Athletic Club 4.64
2 587 Raegan Sellers Banbury Harriers AC 4.47
3 18 Georgina Ashby Reading AC 4.41
6 479 Kaela Nelson Radley Athletic Club 4.23
4 724 Amy Willis Bicester AC 4.16
5 330 Imogen Ives Radley Athletic Club 4.11
7 365 Neve Keating Swindon Harriers 3.96
8 595 Lily Sherwood Witney Road Runners 3.95
9 193 Rosie England Banbury Harriers AC 3.93
10 237 Shannon Gilkes Banbury Harriers AC 3.82
11 284 Fern Hawkins Banbury Harriers AC 3.73
12 291 Maisie Henman Witney Road Runners 3.73
13 704 Westbrook Tilly Witney Road Runners 3.67
14 440 Elizabeth McIntyre Witney Road Runners 3.41
15 375 Isobel Kirby Witney Road Runners 3.31
U15 Girls Shot
1 517 Amber Parker Bicester AC 9.28
2 636 Annie Sutcliffe Oxford City AC 8.71
3 172 Maddy Dowden Banbury Harriers AC 8.18
4 18 Georgina Ashby Reading AC 7.53
5 375 Isobel Kirby Witney Road Runners 7.30
6 527 Lily Peach Oxford City AC 6.76
7 593 Megan Shepherd Witney Road Runners 6.30
8 193 Rosie England Banbury Harriers AC 5.69
9 11 Appleby-Prince Celena Abingdon AC 5.65
U15 Girls Discus
1 517 Amber Parker Bicester AC 18.04
2 375 Isobel Kirby Witney Road Runners 17.07
3 193 Rosie England Banbury Harriers AC 12.32
4 266 Emily Haines-Gray Oxford City AC 12.24
U13 Girls 200m Heats
Heat 1 w+0.9
1 518 Josephine Parker Bicester AC 29.71 Q
2 60 Isla Bohannon Bicester AC 29.83 Q
3 293 Edie Herbert Witney Road Runners 30.20 q
4 596 Martha Sherwood Witney Road Runners 30.70 q
5 94 Bea Cadogan Radley Athletic Club 30.94
6 222 Amber Freeman White Horse Harriers 31.82
Heat 2 w+0.8
1 600 Jessica Simons Radley Athletic Club 29.74 Q
2 271 Freya Halsall Unattached 30.57 Q
3 499 Hollie Offord Bicester AC 31.33
4 416 Venetia Mahony Oxford City AC 32.22
5 633 Eden Strickland-Bennett Radley Athletic Club 33.46
6 439 Charlotte McIntyre Witney Road Runners 37.63
Heat 3 w-0.3
1 248 Sophie Greaney Radley Athletic Club 29.23 Q
2 81 Ellen Bruce Oxford City AC 29.96 Q
3 356 Annie Jonkers Oxford City AC 31.04
4 355 Olivia Jones Oxford City AC 31.55
5 504 Alanna O'Neill Bicester AC 32.57
6 243 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 32.90
U13 Girls 200m w+2.8 Final
1 600 Jessica Simons Radley Athletic Club 28.69
2 81 Ellen Bruce Oxford City AC 28.88
3 248 Sophie Greaney Radley Athletic Club 29.30
4 518 Josephine Parker Bicester AC 29.65
5 293 Edie Herbert Witney Road Runners 29.92
6 60 Isla Bohannon Bicester AC 30.36
7 271 Freya Halsall Unattached 30.54
8 596 Martha Sherwood Witney Road Runners 33.71
U13 Girls 800m Time Trials
Race 1
1 422 Isabelle Martin Oxford City AC 2:38.61 1
2 81 Ellen Bruce Oxford City AC 2:41.65 2
3 487 Freja Nielsen Radley Athletic Club 2:44.94 5
4 416 Venetia Mahony Oxford City AC 2:47.96 6
5 243 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 2:52.36 8
6 349 Bethany Jones Witney Road Runners 2:55.94 10
7 499 Hollie Offord Bicester AC 3:05.85 12
Race 2
1 295 Ruby Herring Abingdon AC 2:42.83 3
2 222 Amber Freeman White Horse Harriers 2:44.48 4
3 17 Charlotte Ashby Reading AC 2:49.98 7
4 94 Bea Cadogan Radley Athletic Club 2:53.08 9
5 596 Martha Sherwood Witney Road Runners 2:57.05 11
6 504 Alanna O'Neill Bicester AC 3:07.85 13
U13 Girls 70H w+0.7 Final
1 393 Jenna Little Banbury Harriers AC 12.46
2 518 Josephine Parker Bicester AC 12.98
3 356 Annie Jonkers Oxford City AC 13.31
4 339 Paris Jane Great Milton Athletics Club 13.38
5 17 Charlotte Ashby Reading AC 14.12
6 499 Hollie Offord Bicester AC 14.50
7 243 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 14.52
8 633 Eden Strickland-Bennett Radley Athletic Club 14.86
9 504 Alanna O'Neill Bicester AC 14.98
10 487 Freja Nielsen Radley Athletic Club 15.11
641 Annabel Tanner Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.21 w+0.0 Ran in the Bucks Race
U13 Girls High Jump
1 633 Eden Strickland-Bennett Radley Athletic Club 1.25
2= 271 Freya Halsall Abingdon AC 1.25
2= 361 Charlotte Kavanagh Bicester AC 1.25
4 181 Tilly Eckersall Reading AC 1.25
5 422 Isabelle Martin Oxford City AC 1.25
6 698 Amelia Webb Radley Athletic Club 1.15
7 135 Poppy Crosthwaite Radley Athletic Club 1.10
U13 Girls Shot
1 437 Freya McGinley Unattached 6.39
2 356 Annie Jonkers Oxford City AC 6.03
3 596 Martha Sherwood Witney Road Runners 5.88
4 355 Olivia Jones Oxford City AC 5.81
5 361 Charlotte Kavanagh Bicester AC 5.72
6 60 Isla Bohannon Bicester AC 5.19
7 17 Charlotte Ashby Reading AC 5.00
8 225 Amy Frost Abingdon AC 4.98
9 349 Bethany Jones Witney Road Runners 4.69
U13 Girls Discus
1 600 Jessica Simons Radley Athletic Club 17.31
2 355 Olivia Jones Oxford City AC 13.94
3 60 Isla Bohannon Bicester AC 12.77